2010 Far West Regional League Fall
Team Schedules - BU16 Premier Round 1
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A9 : Eastside Fc 94 Red3003333318 6  6  9  3 0
 A6 : LAFC Black West1333013317 5  13  10  3 0
 A2 : Albion White3330301316 5  11  2  6 1
 A5 : Sereno South 95 White3311033115 4  1  11  6 0
 A8 : TSA Red 950030333012 4  2  11  4 1
 A3 : Diablo FC 94100130038 2  0  6  10 1
 A1 : Sereno White 95033100007 2  -5  14  4 3
 A4 : Slammers F.C.100103016 1  -10  15  6 0
 A7 : San Tan Legacy Red000003003 1  -18  22  8 1

Bracket - Saturday, August 14, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3557  Morgan Hill-Cal North  08:00 AM  05 A1 vs A9Sereno White 95 1 vs.Eastside Fc 94 Red3
 3259  Morgan Hill-Cal North  08:00 AM  10 A2 vs A7Albion White 5 vs.San Tan Legacy Red0
 3558  Morgan Hill-Cal North  08:00 AM  06 A3 vs A6Diablo FC 94 1 vs.LAFC Black West1
 3542  Morgan Hill-Cal North  02:00 PM  05 A1 vs A3Sereno White 95 1 vs.Diablo FC 940
 3559  Morgan Hill-Cal North  02:00 PM  09 A2 vs A9Albion White 3 vs.Eastside Fc 94 Red0
 3246  Morgan Hill-Cal North  02:00 PM  06 A6 vs A7LAFC Black West 6 vs.San Tan Legacy Red0

Bracket - Sunday, August 15, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3256  Morgan Hill-Cal North  08:00 AM  06 A1 vs A7Sereno White 95 3 vs.San Tan Legacy Red0
 3553  Morgan Hill-Cal North  10:00 AM  06 A2 vs A3Albion White 1 vs.Diablo FC 940
 3543  Morgan Hill-Cal North  10:00 AM  05 A6 vs A9LAFC Black West 5 vs.Eastside Fc 94 Red1

Bracket - Saturday, August 28, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3257  Ayala Park-Cal South  08:00 AM  08 A2 vs A5Albion White 0 vs.Sereno South 95 White1
 3551  Ayala Park-Cal South  08:00 AM  07 A8 vs A6TSA Red 95 1 vs.LAFC Black West2
 3556  Preston Park-Washington  01:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4Diablo FC 94 0 vs.Slammers F.C.0
 3555  Preston Park-Washington  01:30 PM  1 A9 vs A7Eastside Fc 94 Red 2 vs.San Tan Legacy Red0
 3541  Ayala Park-Cal South  02:00 PM  07 A5 vs A8Sereno South 95 White 3 vs.TSA Red 952
 3249  Ayala Park-Cal South  02:00 PM  14 A6 vs A2LAFC Black West 0 vs.Albion White3
 3540  Preston Park-Washington  07:30 PM  1 A4 vs A9Slammers F.C. 0 vs.Eastside Fc 94 Red2
 3547  Preston Park-Washington  07:30 PM  2 A7 vs A3San Tan Legacy Red 0 vs.Diablo FC 941

Bracket - Sunday, August 29, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3243  Ayala Park-Cal South  10:00 AM  12 A5 vs A6Sereno South 95 White 2 vs.LAFC Black West2
 3242  Preston Park-Washington  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A7Slammers F.C. 0 vs.San Tan Legacy Red1
 3550  Preston Park-Washington  11:00 AM  2 A9 vs A3Eastside Fc 94 Red 2 vs.Diablo FC 940
 3548  Rincon Park-Cal South  12:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2TSA Red 95 1 vs.Albion White0

Bracket - Saturday, September 25, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3250  Westside-Arizona  08:00 AM  3 A1 vs A5Sereno White 95 1 vs.Sereno South 95 White1
 3546  Westside-Arizona  12:00 PM  3 A8 vs A9TSA Red 95 0 vs.Eastside Fc 94 Red1

Bracket - Sunday, September 26, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3552  Westside-Arizona  08:00 AM  1 A9 vs A5Eastside Fc 94 Red 5 vs.Sereno South 95 White0
 3554  Westside-Arizona  12:00 PM  4 A8 vs A1TSA Red 95 2 vs.Sereno White 951

Bracket - Saturday, November 13, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3253  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  12:00 PM  04 A6 vs A1LAFC Black West 4 vs.Sereno White 951
 3245  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  02:00 PM  04 A4 vs A2Slammers F.C. 0 vs.Albion White0

Bracket - Sunday, November 14, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3241  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  08:00 AM  04 A2 vs A1Albion White 2 vs.Sereno White 950
 3251  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  10:00 AM  04 A6 vs A4LAFC Black West 5 vs.Slammers F.C.1

Bracket - Saturday, November 20, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3247  Westside-Arizona  10:00 AM  2 A4 vs A1Slammers F.C. 2 vs.Sereno White 951
 3545  Westside-Arizona  10:00 AM  3 A5 vs A3Sereno South 95 White 1 vs.Diablo FC 940
 3544  Westside-Arizona  10:00 AM  4 A7 vs A8San Tan Legacy Red 0 vs.TSA Red 953
 3254  Westside-Arizona  03:00 PM  3 A7 vs A5San Tan Legacy Red 0 vs.Sereno South 95 White2
 3549  Westside-Arizona  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A4TSA Red 95 5 vs.Slammers F.C.0

Bracket - Sunday, November 21, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3560  Westside-Arizona  08:00 AM  4 A3 vs A8Diablo FC 94 4 vs.TSA Red 950
 3261  Westside-Arizona  10:00 AM  4 A4 vs A5Slammers F.C. 1 vs.Sereno South 95 White1






Affinity Sports Copyright ￿ 2012, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.