2010 Far West Regional League Fall
Team Schedules - BU14 Premier Round 1
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A B      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : Cosmos Academy West 963333315 5  19  2  1 0
 A6 : Albion White301318 2  3  7  4 0
 A3 : LV Sports Acad 97301318 2  2  13  1 0
 A5 : Sereno White 97031037 2  -4  18  0 0
 A4 : Oregon Rush 96 Boys Nike030003 1  -9  19  1 0
 A2 : South Coast Bayern000011 0  -11  14  1 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 B1 : Real So Cal White1333313 4  8  4  3 0
 B5 : Fullerton Rangers B96-White3303312 4  12  6  3 1
 B6 : CCV STARS 97 Black103318 2  3  9  1 0
 B2 : Rio Vista FC 97B003306 2  -7  16  4 0
 B4 : TSA Red 97000314 1  -4  10  0 0
 B3 : Strikers F.C. VIII000000 0  -12  17  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 14, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3512  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  08:00 AM  01 B4 vs B5TSA Red 97 1 vs.Fullerton Rangers B96-White3
 3522  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  08:00 AM  02 B6 vs B1CCV STARS 97 Black 1 vs.Real So Cal White1
 2809  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  10:00 AM  02 A1 vs A5Cosmos Academy West 96 12 vs.Sereno White 970
 2808  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  10:00 AM  01 A6 vs A2Albion White 3 vs.South Coast Bayern0
 3516  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  02:00 PM  01 B4 vs B1TSA Red 97 1 vs.Real So Cal White3
 3515  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  02:00 PM  10 B5 vs B6Fullerton Rangers B96-White 6 vs.CCV STARS 97 Black1
 2813  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  04:00 PM  03 A2 vs A5South Coast Bayern 1 vs.Sereno White 972
 2812  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  04:00 PM  01 A6 vs A1Albion White 1 vs.Cosmos Academy West 964

Bracket - Sunday, August 15, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3519  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  08:00 AM  08 B1 vs B5Real So Cal White 2 vs.Fullerton Rangers B96-White1
 2805  JBMSC Temecula-Cal South  10:00 AM  09 A5 vs A6Sereno White 97 1 vs.Albion White1

Bracket - Saturday, August 28, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2800  53rd Ave Sports Field(turf)-Oregon  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1South Coast Bayern 0 vs.Cosmos Academy West 964
 2814  53rd Ave Sports Field(turf)-Oregon  10:00 AM  2 A3 vs A4LV Sports Acad 97 4 vs.Oregon Rush 96 Boys Nike1
 3510  High Noon HS-New Mexico  12:00 PM  6 B2 vs B1Rio Vista FC 97B 0 vs.Real So Cal White5
 3517  High Noon HS-New Mexico  12:00 PM  7 B5 vs B3Fullerton Rangers B96-White 4 vs.Strikers F.C. VIII1
 2803  53rd Ave Sports Field(turf)-Oregon  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Cosmos Academy West 96 8 vs.LV Sports Acad 970
 2804  53rd Ave Sports Field(turf)-Oregon  04:00 PM  2 A4 vs A2Oregon Rush 96 Boys Nike 3 vs.South Coast Bayern0
 3513  High Noon HS-New Mexico  06:00 PM  7 B1 vs B3Real So Cal White 2 vs.Strikers F.C. VIII1
 3523  High Noon HS-New Mexico  06:00 PM  6 B2 vs B5Rio Vista FC 97B 1 vs.Fullerton Rangers B96-White6

Bracket - Sunday, August 29, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2811  53rd Ave Sports Field(turf)-Oregon  08:30 AM  2 A2 vs A3South Coast Bayern 2 vs.LV Sports Acad 972
 3521  High Noon HS-New Mexico  10:00 AM  7 B2 vs B3Rio Vista FC 97B 4 vs.Strikers F.C. VIII1
 2806  53rd Ave Sports Field(turf)-Oregon  10:30 AM  2 A4 vs A1Oregon Rush 96 Boys Nike 1 vs.Cosmos Academy West 969

Bracket - Saturday, September 25, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2807  Crossings Park Upper-Nevada  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Sereno White 97 0 vs.LV Sports Acad 973
 2810  Crossings Park Upper-Nevada  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Albion White 3 vs.Oregon Rush 96 Boys Nike0

Bracket - Sunday, September 26, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2802  Crossings Park Upper-Nevada  08:00 AM  1 A4 vs A5Oregon Rush 96 Boys Nike 1 vs.Sereno White 973
 2801  Crossings Park Upper-Nevada  10:00 AM  1 A3 vs A6LV Sports Acad 97 2 vs.Albion White2

Bracket - Saturday, November 13, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3511  Westside-Arizona  10:00 AM  1 B3 vs B6Strikers F.C. VIII 1 vs.CCV STARS 97 Black5
 3514  Westside-Arizona  10:00 AM  2 B4 vs B2TSA Red 97 1 vs.Rio Vista FC 97B2
 3524  Westside-Arizona  04:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4Strikers F.C. VIII 1 vs.TSA Red 972
 3518  Westside-Arizona  04:00 PM  2 B6 vs B2CCV STARS 97 Black 3 vs.Rio Vista FC 97B0

Bracket - Sunday, November 14, 2010
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3520  Westside-Arizona  12:00 PM  3 B6 vs B4CCV STARS 97 Black 1 vs.TSA Red 971






Affinity Sports Copyright ￿ 2012, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.